HOME                           
 

Welcome to the 2017 Sig Sauer New England Regional IDPA Championship
August 19 & 20, 2017 at the Harvard Sportsmen's Club
Harvard, MA

REGISTRATION WILL OPEN ON SUNDAY APRIL 30TH AT 6PM

Registration fee is $140.00
Make check out to:
HSC-Metro West Tactical.
Mail to: Mike Critser, 21 Williams Rd., Trumbull, CT  06611
Do NOT send it with a signature required, it goes to another town to be picked up.  No need to
send it overnight.  You can get tracking for much less.

Hotel information HERE
NRA Form HERE

Saturday: Check-in starts at 6:45 am (in Clubhouse)
Shooters meeting at 7:30 am (in Clubhouse)
First shots at 8:00 am
Sunday: Check-in starts at 7:45 am (in Clubhouse)
Shooters meeting at 8:30 am (in Clubhouse)
First shots at 9:00 am

If I have not received a check in 14 days, you will be deleted from the database, so be sure to mail your check immediately.
When I receive your check, you will see a "" next to your name when you log into the "My Squad" page.
click HERE to view squads

Only Staff, Sponsors and VIPs may shoot on Fri

 
  TIME:
Return to Shooter Home

Saturday - Aug. 19, 8:00 AMSquad 11
SSP  SS1) Fletcher, David  
SSP  MM2) Williams, Rick  
SSP  SS3) Lane, Jonathan  
SSP  MM4) Berrett III, Ralph  
SSP  SS5) Berrett, Ralph  
ESP  SS6) Aram, Jay  
SSP  EX7) Bernardo, Jim  
ESP  MA8) Adams, Lee  
CCP  EX9) Caira, Brian  
SSP  MM10) Cannell, Sara  
ESP  SS11) Robson, Dan  
SSP  SS12) Hilterman, John
Saturday - Aug. 19, 8:00 AMSquad 12
SSP  SS1) Whitman, Tim  
SSP  SS2) Kelly, Kevin  
SSP  SS3) Resnick, Bryan  
SSP  SS4) Zeltser, Vlad  
CCP  EX5) Smirnov, Victor  
SSP  MA6) Freda, John  
SSP  EX7) Kowalski, Matthew  
SSP  MM8) Tran, Huy  
SSP  EX9) Smyshlyayev, Ivan  
SSP  SS10) Mastro, Gene  
ESP  MM11) Rosen, Dan  
SSP  SS12) Trindall, Stephen  

Saturday - Aug. 19, 8:00 AMSquad 13
SSP  NV1) Keeling, Simon  
SSP  SS2) Pedro, Jay  
ESP  SS3) Jones, David E.  
SSP  SS4) Becker, John  
SSP  EX5) Daugherty, William  
SSP  SS6) Elgart, Larry  
SSP  NV7) Stinson, Paul  
ESP  EX8) Perry, Michael  
ESP  SS9) Casciotti, Jason  
SSP  MM10) Casciotti, Owen
SSP  NV11) Martin, William  
12)
Saturday - Aug. 19, 8:00 AMSquad 14
SSP  SS1) Chase, Phil  
SSP  EX2) Maher, David  
ESP  SS3) Simpson, Howard  
CCP  SS4) Wagner, Kevin  
ESP  MM5) Bucaro, Hector  
ESP  DM6) Lacroix, Rob  
SSP  MM7) Stevenson, Tyler  
SSP  MM8) Stevenson, Andrew  
ESP  EX9) Soucy, Bruno  
CCP  MM10) Gauthier , Joe  
ESP  MA11) Penney, Joel  
SSP  SS12) Hatfield, Keith  

Saturday - Aug. 19, 8:00 AMSquad 15
SSP  SS1) Goss, Raymond  
SSP  MM2) Bell Sr, David  
SSP  EX3) Goss, Matthew  
SSP  MM4) Bell, Margaret  
SSP  EX5) Goss, Adam  
SSP  MM6) Carstensen, Jack  
SSP  SS7) Foehser II, Charles  
SSP  SS8) Burwell, Justin  
SSP  SS9) Tassel, Neil  
ESP  EX10) Bresett, Josh  
SSP  SS11) Arens, Andris  
ESP  SS12) Danikas, Andrew  
Saturday - Aug. 19, 8:00 AMSquad 16
REV-E  EX1) Richard, Jerry  
ESP  MM2) Emerson, Neil  
ESP  MA3) Olson, Erik  
ESP  EX4) Tremblay, Matthew  
SSP  SS5) Dufault, Chip  
CCP  EX6) Schlichte, Shaun  
ESP  EX7) Lopez , Alec  
SSP  SS8) Finkel, Alan  
SSP  SS9) Donovan, Bryan  
ESP  MM10) Wallhagen, Jim  
ESP  EX11) Flanagan, Joseph  
ESP  EX12) Russell, Alecia  

Saturday - Aug. 19, 8:00 AMSquad 17
ESP  EX1) Russell, Pete  
ESP  SS2) Couture, Jimmy  
SSP  MM3) Kozikowski, Jane  
ESP  SS4) Mangle, Jeff  
ESP  MM5) Scopino, Dan  
ESP  EX6) Eichten, Jon  
SSP  EX7) Hansen, Mike  
SSP  EX8) McColgan, Jimmy
SSP  SS9) Mocarsky, David
SSP  SS10) Ayotte, Glenn  
Sunday - Aug. 20, 8:00 AMSquad 21
REV-S  EX1) Ivanov, Boris  
SSP  SS2) Magdanurov, Gaidar  
SSP  SS3) Waldhaus, Daniel  
ESP  SS4) Waldhaus, Curtis  
SSP  MM5) Matos, Robert  
CCP  SS6) Tucker, Joseph  
SSP  MM7) Yake, Bonnie
CDP  SS8) Koebensky, Dave
ESP  MM9) Stanisic, Melisa
10)

Sunday - Aug. 20, 8:00 AMSquad 22
ESP  SS1) Andrianos, George  
SSP  EX2) Lohlun, John  
SSP  EX3) Sarles, Shawn  
CDP  MM4) Holton, Stephen  
CDP  EX5) Holton, Andrew
ESP  MM6) Hamm, Denice
CCP  SS7) Lincoln, John
ESP  SS8) Afify, Omar
ESP  NV9) Lincoln, Sandy
10)
Sunday - Aug. 20, 8:00 AMSquad 23
CCP  EX1) Bulson, Todd  
ESP  MA2) Davis, James  
REV-E  SS3) McCarthy, Bob  
SSP  EX4) Tessier, Chris
ESP  SS5) Pastrana , Joe  
REV-E  SS6) Luneau, Andrew  
ESP  MM7) Luneau, Juana  
REV-E  MA8) Cournoyer, Wil  
ESP  SS9) Draper, Dave  
SSP  MM10) Braun, Jessica  

Sunday - Aug. 20, 8:00 AMSquad 24
SSP  SS1) Shpack, John  
SSP  EX2) Zhang, Mike  
CDP  MA3) Linskey , Joe  
SSP  MA4) Meyers, James  
SSP  SS5) Gould, Ryan
CCP  SS6) Mullins, Tommy  
ESP  SS7) Basti, Alex  
SSP  EX8) Coleman, Garth  
SSP  EX9) Moore, Robert  
CCP  SS10) Konnikov, Michael  
Sunday - Aug. 20, 8:00 AMSquad 25
ESP  SS1) Obrien, Keith  
REV-S  MM2) Leary, Tom  
ESP  MM3) flores, vinicio
ESP  MM4) Blejer, Dennis  
CCP  SS5) Arias, Marco  
ESP  MA6) Marocchini, Andrew
CDP  EX7) Desmond , Bill
CDP  MM8) Selle, Dr Ben  
9)
10)

Sunday - Aug. 20, 8:00 AMSquad 26
SSP  MM1) Andersen, Elena  
SSP  MM2) Staklo, Vadim  
ESP  MM3) Acampora, Paul  
SSP  EX4) Cracco, Mike  
ESP  EX5) Carsen, Paul  
SSP  EX6) Faulkner, Alex  
ESP  MM7) Dantonio, Allan  
CCP  SS8) Stewart, Bill
9)
10)
Sunday - Aug. 20, 8:00 AMSquad 27
SSP  SS1) Gardella, Greg  
ESP  SS2) Gaddy, Theodore  
ESP  SS3) Pelletier, John  
SSP  EX4) zownir, george  
CDP  MM5) Lowicki, Steve  
6)
7)
8)

Sunday - Aug. 20, 8:00 AMWait List for slots on Sat & Sun
1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
8)
9)
10)
11)
12)
13)
14)
15)
16)
17)
18)
19)
20)
21)
22)
23)
24)
25)
26)
27)
28)
29)
30)
31)
32)
33)
34)
35)
36)
37)
38)
39)
40)
Friday - Aug. 18, 8:00 AMSOs, Staff, Sponsors and VIPs ONLY
ESP  MM1) Critser, Mike
SSP  SS2) Harrison, Jeff
SSP  MA3) Ritchie, David
ESP  MM4) Chappie, Joe
SSP  MA5) Folloni, Jack
SSP  EX6) Kelly, Timothy
SSP  MA7) Biehl, Bob
SSP  EX8) landino, darren
SSP  EX9) Matusiak, John
CDP  MM10) Housley, Jim
CDP  MA11) Gelberger, Gene
ESP  MM12) Singer, Debbie
REV-S  MA13) Thorpe, Bill
SSP  MM14) Centrillo, Mark
SSP  SS15) Prouty, Warren
ESP  SS16) Veiner, Daniel
ESP  EX17) Richards, William
CDP  MM18) Coolidge, Dave
REV-S  SS19) Brunelle, Jeffrey
SSP  MM20) VanBiene, Lisa
SSP  EX21) Trombly, Robert
SSP  SS22) Wolfe, Jonathan
ESP  SS23) Catterall, John
CCP  MM24) Flood, Jonathan
SSP  MM25) Kadziolka, George
ESP  SS26) Gutman, Dmitriy
SSP  EX27) Joffe, Michael
ESP  NV28) Newman, Sandra
SSP  MM29) Rodger, Diane
SSP  MM30) Trombly, James
CDP  EX31) Haines, Aaron
SSP  32) Smith, Dori
REV-E  SS33) Weilbrenner, Brad
SSP  MM34) Weilbrenner, Drew
SSP  MM35) Watson, Scott
SSP  SS36) Ellis, Richard A
SSP  SS37) Taylor, Adam
ESP  EX38) Hsieh, Hanwei
REV-E  SS39) Plaud, Matt
ESP  SS40) Dunham, Thomas
SSP  SS41) Bell, David
SSP  EX42) Pandiscio, Timothy
SSP  SS43) Vail, Alan
ESP  NV44) Connolly, Kevin
ESP  SS45) Lyons, Connor
CCP  SS46) Fratoni, Michael
CDP  MM47) Lewis, John
SSP  MA48) Clapp, Ken
CDP  NV49) Murphy, Arthur
CDP  SS50) Dimmick, Fred
SSP  MM51) khederian, paul
CCP  SS52) Shepard, Joseph
53)
54)
55)
56)
57)
58)
59)
60)

 

Questions? Contact Mike Critser at mtcritser@sbcglobal.net
Refund Policy

Please note: The match will be run according to IDPA rules
You will be required to sign a liability waiver before you are allowed to participate.

Copyright 2017 Matchreg.com all rights reserved